Funniest Comic in Texas 2019

Funniest Comic in Texas 2019

Addison Improv

Sun Dec 8
07:30PM
Tue Dec 10
08:00PM
Wed Dec 11
08:00PM
Thu Dec 12
07:00PM
09:00PM

Show Info

Come to see all of these amazing shows with the top comedians in Texas. Over a 300 comedians have been selected to battle it out for spots on the Official "Funniest Comic in Texas Competition”. Root for your favorite comedians as YOU, the audience, chooses and ranks each participant on set criteria. The final 10 winners will lock in their spots for Funniest Comic in Texas 2019 Finals for the whole state will be at the Addison Improv (December 19th, 2019)

Show #1 – Tuesday, November, 19th @ 8pm
Anthony Walton
Ralph Barbosa
Arun Ramachandran
Tony Casillas
Peter Jung
David Diaz
Phillip Garcia
David Glover
Kirstie Hayden
Antonio Barnes

Show #2 – Wednesday, November, 20th @ 8pm
Jon Mann
Hannah Howard
Mack Fitzgerald
Ryan Lunt
MJ Moody
Matt McElhone
Fonzo Crow
Devin Geen
Marena Hussein
Ruth Banks
Mike Benavides

Show #3 – Tuesday, November, 26th @ 8pm
Roy Giessen
Joshua stramiello
Garvey Lewis
Bobby Johnson
Shivansh Chaudhary
Luciano Varela
Shahyan Jahani
Elias Ashley
Jack Freeman
Brandyn Alejos
Jepherson Guevara

Show #4 – Wednesday, November, 27th @ 8pm
JULIO Avila
Angela Owen-Walker
Hannah Vaughan
Brad Kofman
Zane Melton
Anthony Brownlee
Sri Raj
Vincent Arguijo
Corey Hill
Brad Ruekberg
Brandy Thomas

Show #5 – Tuesday, December, 3rd @ 8pm
Ferris Tamim
Todd Justice
Magen King
Barry Greene
Saffron Herndon
Kevin Trice
Zak Sprung
Casey Coleman
John Brown
Brandon Davidson
Jessica Roy

Show #6 – Sunday, December, 8th @ 7:30pm
Jason Young
Miles Francis
Bobby Friske
Jonathan Doll
Sara Cheek
michael roper
Rafael Sanguily
Tyler Elliott
Katlynn Hasenauer
Johnny Elbow
Veronica Lakewood
Kimothy Williams

Show #7 – Tuesday, December, 10th @ 8pm
Clint Carroll
Joshua Irick
Reggie French
Xavier Sanchez
Hogan Allcorn
Joshua Emerson
Jacob Lightbody
Todd Birdwell
Al Coseglia
Sibtain Raza
Tim Ketchersid
Colton Jones

Show #8 – Wednesday, December, 11th @ 8pm
Jonathan Sanchez
LaRon Wright
Brandyn Villarreal
Mo Elansari
Louis Goedker
Joey Johnson
Marissa Nieto
Paul Stidam
Komedian KG
Dani Balda
Bart Wadhwa
Jon Morrison

Show #9 – Thursday, December, 12th @ 7pm
Scott Crisp
Alex Stein
Angelia Walker
Michael Martin
Anna Barden
Jessamyn Berger
An Nguyen
Adam Schaub
Tim Morott
Devon Rodgers
Jake Recoon
Jonathan Jones

Show #10 – Thursday, December, 12th @ 9pm
Zachary Arredondo
Kasey Lewis
Barry Whitewater
Anthony Williams
Sydney Carson
Sravanthi Basa
Jared Collins
Jonah Ndiritu
Naveed Sultan
Angela Fletcher
Aman Chopra
Ana Buenrostro